Staff Directory

Name Title Department Phone
Deborah Amato Chief of Staff Office of the Bishop-Lay Ministry Formation 517-342-2512
Deborah Ambrose Ecclesiastical Notary|Administrative Assistant Tribunal 517-342-2560
Colleen Andrews Donor Relations Specialist The Catholic Foundation 517-253-8745
Michael Andrews Chancellor Office of the Bishop 517-342-2454
William Bloomfield General Counsel Office of the Bishop-Legal 517-342-2522
Bishop Earl Boyea Bishop Office of the Bishop 517-342-2452
Dcn. John Cameron J.C.L. Defender of the Bond Tribunal 517-342-2573
Timothy Carpenter Director of Religious Education Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry-Catechesis 517-342-2479
Susana Chapa Vargas Coordinator of the Hispanic Ministry Outreach Ministry-Hispanic-Latino Ministry 517-342-2520
Denise M. Dell'Acqua Admin. | Seminarian, Diaconate & Consecrated Formation Vocations-Seminarians 517-342-2504
Dcn. Randy Desrochers Director of Diaconal Formation Vocations-Deacons/Diaconal Formation 517-342-2571
Katie Diller-Gleason Coordinator of Campus Ministry Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry-Campus Ministry 517-337-9778 x133
Therese A. Edwards Director of Curriculum, Assessment, and Instruction Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry-Catholic School Curriculum 517-342-2486
Julie Fech Administrative Assistant to Bishop Boyea Office of the Bishop 517-342-2449
Peter Fiero Family Service Advisor - St. Joseph Cemetery, Lansing Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
David Fleury Director of Accounting and Audit Finance-Parish Financial Services 517-342-2445
Brian Flynn Director of Middle School/High School Ministry Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry-High School and Middle School Ministry 517-342-2584
Peter Frahm Technology Support Finance-Technology 517-342-2538
Julie Gill Campaign Specialist The Catholic Foundation 517-253-8741
Msgr. Raymond Goehring J.C.L. Judge Tribunal 517-342-2570
Joni Guenther Family Service Advisor - St. Joseph Cemetery, Lansing Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Dawn Hausmann Dir. Consecrated Vocations | Coord. of Young Adult Ministry | Delegate Consecrated Life Vocations-Consecrated Vocations 517-342-2506
Michelle Hildebrandt Creative Services Manager Graphic Design and Web Administrator Communications 517-342-2555
Very Rev. David Hudgins JCL Judicial Vicar Tribunal 517-342-2560
Matt Hufnagel Vice President, Development The Catholic Foundation 517-253-8748
Jenny Ingles Director of Fertility and Life Ministries Vocations-Natural Family Planning 517-342-2587
Margaret Johnson Administrative Assistant Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Theresa Johnson Accounts Receivable Finance-Accounting 517-342-2460
Claudia Kaloz Administrative Assistant Tribunal 517-342-2581
Dcn. Jim Kasprzak Dir. of Catholic Charities and Dept. Chair for Outreach Ministry Outreach Ministry 517-342-2462
Kimberly Keefe Audit Manager Finance-Accounting 517-342-2443
David Kerr Director of Communications Communications 517-342-2517
Lisa Kutas Director of Human Resources Human Resources 517-342-2511
George Landolt Chief Finance Officer Finance 517-342-2448
Rev. Richard Lobert Chaplain Fr Gabriel Richard High School 734-929-6989
Rev. James Lothamer PSS 517-304-6929
John Madigan President The Catholic Foundation 517-253-8738
Tom Maloney Superintendent of Schools Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry-Catholic Schools 517-342-2483
Msgr. George Michalek J.C.L. Adjunct Judicial Vicar Office of the Bishop-Archives 517-342-2566
Nichelle Morrison Administrative Assistant Catholic Cemeteries 810-732-2620
Rev. Michael Murray 517-349-1763
Bianca Murray Administrative Assistant Office of the Bishop-Communications 517-342-2501
Bianca Murray Administrative Assistant to Chief of Staff & Consecrated Religious Vocations Communications 517-342-2501
Elizabeth Neuens Administrative Assistant Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry 517-342-2465
Cheryl Olsen Admin. | Offices of New Evangelization and Marriage & Family Life Vocations-Marriage and Family Life 517-342-2556
Alan Olsen Director of Building and Property Management Finance-Property Management 517-342-2534
Kathleen Ostrowski Accounting Specialist Finance-Accounting 517-342-2444
Craig Pohl Director of New Evangelization New Evangelization-Intercessory Ministry 517-342-2509
Kim Poupard Accounting Manager Finance-Accounting 517-342-2533
Dcn. Ken Preiss Director of Permanent Diaconate Vocations-Deacons/Diaconal Formation 517-342-2451
Jeremy Priest Director - Office of Worship Office of the Bishop-Worship 517-342-2476
Ava Pung Ecclesiastical Notary|Administrative Assistant Tribunal 517-342-2560
Kathy Risher Diocesan Receptionist Finance-Property Management 517-342-2440
Anne Rivet Coordinator of Mission Appeals, National Collections, CRS Grants Office of the Bishop-Mission Co-op Appeals 517-342-2510
Kathy Ruddock Administrative Assistant Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry 517-342-2482
Jeff Ruddock Building Facilities Supervisor Finance-Property Management 517-342-2490
Roberta (Bert) Schomberger Lay Ministry Coordinator Outreach Ministry-Lay Ministry Formation 517-342-2521
Rev. Nathaniel Sokol J.C.L. Adjunct Judicial Vicar Tribunal 517-342-2574
Reba Sommer Safe Environment Director Human Resources-Office of Child and Youth Protection 517-342-2551
Rachel Vance Operations Manager Catholic Cemeteries 810-732-2620
Rev. John Whitlock Chair/Director of Seminarians Vocations-Priesthood 517-342-2507
Cheryl Williams-Hecksel, LMSW Victim Assistance Coordinator Human Resources-Office of Child and Youth Protection 1-888-308-6252